The Army Lawyer 2020 Issue 1 - The Judge Advocate General's Legal Center & School
[…] 13. See 5 C.F.R. §§ 752.404(c)(2), 752.404(g) (2009) (describing the contents of the agency notice of decision).
14. Rebecca Ausprung, Director, Civil Law and Litigation, United States Army Legal Services Agency, Presentation at The Judge Advocate General’s Legal Center and School, Worldwide Continuing Legal Education: Civil Service Disciplinary Rules and Procedure (Sept. 19, 2019) [hereinafter Ausprung WWCLE].
15. 5 C.F.R. § 752.403 (2009) (“An agency may take adverse action, including a performance-based adverse action or an indefinite suspension, under this subpart only for such cause as will promote the efficiency of the service.”); 5 C.F.R. § 752.404 (2009) (describing the procedures for the notice of proposed action and the notice of decision).